LAW & DISTRICT AAC

Coach Gallery

Meet the Law & District coaching team.

Pat Kelly

Pat Kelly
Level 3 - Endurance (Wishaw)

Don McLeod

Donald McLeod
Level 3 - Throws (Wishaw)

 picture coming soon

Tom McTaggart                                   Level 2 - Sprints                      

 

 picture coming soon

Olivia Quinn
Coaching Assistant (Wishaw)

Cameron Newell

Cameron Newell
Coaching Assistant (Wishaw)

 coaches coming

 Steven Kellock - Coaching Assistant

Wishaw

 picture coming soon

 Tracey McMaster - Coaching Assistant

Biggar

coaches_siobhan

Siobhan Lindsay
Coaching Assistant (Carluke)

Coming Soon

Ben Fountain
Coaching Assistant (Carluke)

coaches andrew

Andrew Fountain
Coaching Assistant (Wishaw)

Coming Soon

Eddie McQuillan
Level 3 (Carluke/Wishaw)

coaches_joyce

Joyce Laird
Athletic Coach - U11/U13 (Biggar)

coaches selina

Selina Bradshaw - Level 2 Endurance
Carluke

coaches ian

Ian Kennedy
Coaching Assistant (Carluke)

Coming Soon

Jonathan Kennedy
Level 3 (Carluke)

 JamesScullion

James Scullion
Athletic Coach & Level One Official (Wishaw)

 picture coming soon

Ruth Dunn - Coaching Assistant

Biggar

Conor Butter

Conor Butters
Coaching Assistant (Wishaw)

 

Lorna Tweedie
Coaching Assistant (Biggar)

 picture coming soon

 Kevin McNally

Coaching Assistant (Carluke)

 picture coming soon

Murdo MacKenzie                                Coaching Assistant (Carluke)

coaches_rob

Rob Dalziel
Track Official - Level 5

picture coming soon

Moira Logan
Field Official - Level 2

coaches sadie

Sadie Newell
Track Official - Level 4

 picture coming soon

Andrea Gavin

Field Official - Level 1

 

It is our policy to coach athletes in the U13 and younger age groups as a multi-event training group. Athletes will receive coaching appropriate to age and ability in sprints, endurance, throws and jumps. We will discourage athletes from specialising in one event too early, which is believed to be detrimental to the long term development of the athlete.